My Twitter Feed

State Soccer First Round Scores

SSZ has all the opening round scores from the opening day of the boys soccer state tournament as well as the second round matchups

Boys Soccer 

State Playoffs First Round Scores

Central Jersey Group 4

(8) Freehold Township 3  (9) Montgomery 0

(3) Marlboro 3  (14) Colts Neck 2 (OT)

(15) Manalapan 2  (2) Princeton 2 (Manalapan wins in shootout 5-3)

Central Jersey Group 3

(1) Ocean Township 4  (16) Lawrence 0

(2) Toms River South 1  (15) Long Branch 1 (TRS wins in shootout 5-4)

(8) Allentown 2  (9) Jackson Liberty 0

(12) Brick Township 3  (5) Northern Burlington 2 (OT)

(3) Wall 5  (14) Hamilton West 0

(6) Moorestown 3  (11) Lakewood 1

Central Jersey Group 2

(13) Rumson-Fair Haven 3  (4) North Plainfield 1

(9) Holmdel 5  (8) East Brunswick Tech 0

(3) Matawan 1  (14) Newark Tech 0

(10) Raritan 2  (7) Hillside 1

Central Jersey Group 1

(1) Asbury Park 1  (16) Middlesex 0 (OT)

(6) Shore Regional 8  (11) Riverside 2

(4) South River 2  (13) Point Pleasant Beach 0

North Jersey 2, Group 3

(4) West Windsor-Plainsboro North 4  (13) Red Bank Regional 0

(6) Middletown North 0  (11) Chatham 0 (Middletown North wins in shootout 4-1)

South Jersey Group 4

(4) Cherokee 4  (13) Jackson Memorial 1

(7) Toms River North 3  (10) Southern Regional 0

South Jersey Group 3

(7) Central Regional 3  (10) Lacey 0

(2) Pinelands 6  (15) Gloucester Tech 2

South Jersey Group 2

(3) Point Pleasan Boro 3  (14) Cedar Creek 0

(11) Collingswood 2  (6) Manasquan 1

(1) Delran 4  (16) Manchester 0

South Jersey Non-Public “A”

(9) Saint John Vianney 2  (8) Camden Catholic 1

(7) Paul VI 2  (10) Red Bank Catholic 1

South Jersey Non-Public “B”

(8) Ranney 5  (9) Trenton Catholic 1

(3) Saint Rose 6  (14) Holy Spirit 1

Second Round Matchups, Thursday November 3rd

Central Jersey Group 4

(8) Freehold Township at (1) Hunterdon Central

(6) North Brunswick at (3) Marlboro

(15) Manalapan at (10) Old Bridge

Central Jersey Group 3

(8) Allentown at (1) Ocean Township

(12) Brick Township at (4) Burlington Township

(6) Moorestown at (3) Wall

(10) Steinert at (2) Toms River South

Central Jersey Group 2

(9) Holmdel at (1) South Plainfield

(13) Rumson-Fair Haven at (5) Spotswood

(6) New Providence at (3) Matawan

(10) Raritan at (2) Bernards

Central Jersey Group 1

(8) New Egypt at (1) Asbury Park

(6) Shore Regional at (3) Palmyra

North 2 Group 3

(6) Middletown North at (3) Orange

South Jersey Group 4

(7) Toms River North at (2) Williamstown

South Jersey Group 3

(7) Central Regional at (2) Pinelands

South Jersey Group 2

(11) Collingswood at (3) Point Pleasant Boro

Non-Public South “A”

(6) Notre Dame at (3) Donovan Catholic

(9) Saint John Vianney at (1) CBA

Non-Public South “B”

(8) Ranney at (1) Gill St. Bernards

(6) Holy Cross at (3) Saint Rose

 

Comments

comments

Comments are closed.