My Twitter Feed

Shore Conference Coaches Girls Honors

Middletown South guard Stephanie Karcz was named Player of the Year by the Shore Conference basketball coaches.  See the coaches post-season All-Shore team and their All-Division picks

1st Team All-Shore

Desiree Allen – Neptune                        

Kelly Campbell – St. John Vianney             

Stella Clark – Manasquan                         

Kim Evans – St. John Vianney                        

Faith Masonius – Manasquan                   

 

2nd Team All-Shore

Che’Kasha Andrews – Long Branch

Dara Mabrey – Manasquan

Mikayla Markham – St. Rose

Nicole Morris – Rumson

Hannah Scanlon – Rumson

 

Player of the Year

Stephanie Karcz (Middletown South)

Coach of the Year

Lisa Kukoda (Manasquan)

 

A-North

1st Team All-Division

Alexandra Balsamo – Middletown South    

Haley Dalonzo – Middletown South               

Tatum Evans – Marlboro                              

Hailee Hallard – Middletown North               

Sierra Strong – Freehold Boro                        

2nd Team All-Division

Rebecca Hamilton – Howell

Jessica Iacobellis – Marlboro

Harlie Kneler – Freehold Township

Erin Rotondo – Manalapan

Kamani Williams – Middletown North

 

Player of the Division

Stephanie Karcz (Middletown South)

Coach of the Division

Ed Jones (Middletown North)
A-South

1st Team All-Division 

Sam Bialablocki – Brick Memorial                

Daria Jones – Jackson Memorial                  

Shaunna McHale – Southern Regional          

Bianca Nicolini – Southern Regional           

Ashley Tutzhauer – Toms River North           

2nd Team All-Division

Brielle Bisogno – Toms River North

Gabby Davis – Southern Regional

Emily Donzanti – Toms River South

Jenna Paul – Toms River North

Nina Shirey – Toms River South

 

Player of the Division

Kaitlin Lister (Toms River East)

Coach of the Division

Kevin Cohen (Toms River East)

 

B-North

1st Team All-Division

Che’Kasha Andrews –Long Branch                

Elise Brown – Colts Neck                              

Maureen Coakley – Red Bank Catholic          

Katie Hyde – Wall                                           

Josie Larkins – Red Bank Catholic   

             
2nd Team All-Division

Tracey Brereton – Matawan

Rose Caverly – Red Bank Catholic

Emily Fitzgerald – Red Bank Regional

Brianna Love – Neptune

Lola Mullaney – Colts Neck

 

Player of the Division

Desiree Allen (Neptune)

Coach of the Division

Glenn Jansen (Colts Neck)
B-South

1st Team All-Division 

Molly Collins – Donovan Catholic                

Anissa Fucci – Manchester                                

Lyric Green – Manchester                              

Ashley Kline – Pinelands                               

Ashley Toner – Barnegat  

                             

2nd Team All-Division

Kaitlyn Borghesi – Donovan Catholic

Ashley DellaPietro – Central

Alyssa Hirschy – Donovan Catholic

Ally Lassen – Point Pleasant Boro

Shana Rayside – Lakewood

 

Player of the Division

Megan Hughes (Point Pleasant Boro)

Coach of the Division

Dave Drew (Point Pleasant Boro)

 

A-Central

1st Team All-Division 

Stella Clark – Manasquan                               

Kim Evans – St. John Vianney                     

Faith Masonius – Manasquan                            

Nicole Morris – Rumson                                     

Hannah Scanlan – Rumson                          

2nd Team All-Division

Tori Hyduke – Rumson

Jen Inman – Holmdel

Tina Lebron – St. John Vianney

Dara Mabrey – Manasquan

Zoe Piro – St. John Vianney


Player of the Division

Kelly Campbell (St. John Vianney)

Coach of the Division

Lisa Kukoda (Manasquan)

 

B-Central

1st Team All-Division 

Maggie Klatt – Mater Dei Prep                     

Jenn Louro – St. Rose                                    

Cassidy Stimpson – Mater Dei Prep               

Lucy Thomas – St. Rose                           

Stephanie Walters – Keansburg                       

2nd Team All-Division

Cameron Barnes – Pt. Pleasant Beach

Emma Curry – Henry Hudson

Elizabeth Marsicano – St. Rose

Giana Piccini – Keyport

Kiara Wood – Asbury Park

 

Player of the Division

Mikayla Markham (St. Rose)

Coach of the Division

Deboney Braithwaite (Keyport)

 

Comments

comments

Comments are closed.