My Twitter Feed

Shore Conference Coaches Boys Honors

CBA’s Pat Andree is voted player of the year by the Shore Conference basketball coaches.  See the All-Shore teams and All-Division picks selected by the coaches

1st Team All-Shore

Brendan Barry – Rumson

Peyton Wejnert – Southern Regional

Ryan Jensen – Manasquan

Bryan Antoine – Ranney

Elijah Barnes – Mater Dei Prep

 

2nd Team All-Shore
Jack Sheehan – Manasquan

NyQuan McCombs – Mater Dei Prep

Amir Tyler – Lakewood

Lloyd Daniels – Colts Neck

Scottie Lewis – Ranney

 

Player of the Year

Pat Andree (CBA)

Coach of the Year

Andrew Bilodeau (Manasquan)

 

A-North

1st Team All-Division

Nick Facendo – Freehold Township

PJ Ringel – Marlboro

Jack McGuire – CBA

John Carroll – Freehold Township

Rob Higgins – Middletown North

 

2nd Team All-Division

Matan Zucker – Manalapan

Dan Weiss – Marlboro

Steve Staklinski – Freehold Township

Dan Cacciatore – Howell

Colin Frawley – Middletown North

 

Player of the Division

Pat Andree (CBA)

Coach of the Division

Mike Iasparro (Middletown North)
A-South

1st Team All-Division

Kenny Buell – Brick Township

Phil Lingat – Toms River East

Darrion Carrington – Toms River North

Mike Nyisztor – Toms River North

Chris Hawryluk – Jackson Memorial

 

2nd Team All-Division
Pat Marinaccio – Toms River North

Jaden Rhodan – Toms River North

Ryan West – Toms River East

Ethan Dubois – Southern Regional

Andrew Trent – Jackson Memorial

 

Player of the Division

Peyton Wejnert – Southern Regional

Coach of the Division

Rory Caswell (Toms River North)

 

B-North

1st Team All-Division 

Anthony Velasquez – Long Branch

Mergim Gjyriqi – Matawan

Tom O’Reilly – Colts Neck

Eddie Hahn – Red Bank Catholic

Barry Brown – Neptune

 

2nd Team All-Division

Scott Bradley – Ocean

Jamar Foster – Long Branch

Sadiq Palmer – Red Bank Regional

Evan Madigan – Red Bank Catholic

Devin Cooper – Red Bank Regional

 

Player of the Division

Lloyd Daniels (Colts Neck)

Coach of the Division

Lou Piccola (Colts Neck)
B-South

1st Team All-Division

Sean Barksdale – Lakewood

Shavar Reynolds – Manchester

Riley Collins – Donovan Catholic

LJ Robinson – Manchester

David Lunn – Pinelands

 

2nd Team All-Division

Maksymilian Gruszecki – Central

Luke Stambaugh – Pinelands

Mike Boice – Donovan Catholic

Jordan Torney – Manchester

Dan Sofield – Jackson Liberty

 

Player of the Division

Amir Tyler (Lakewood)

Coach of the Division

Randy Holmes (Lakewood)
A-Central

1st Team All-Division

Jack Sheehan – Manasquan

Ryan Jensen – Manasquan

Zach Howarth – St. John Vianney

Kyle Cardaci – Holmdel

Grant Goode – St. John Vianney

 

2nd Team All-Division

Joe Strand – Raritan

Devin Jensen – Manasquan

Mickey Schluter – Rumson

Eddie Tynion – Raritan

Elijah McAllister – Rumson

 

Player of the Division

Brendan Barry (Rumson)

Coach of the Division

Andrew Bilodeau (Manasquan)

B-Central

1st Team All-Division

Scottie Lewis – Ranney

Bryan Antoine – Ranney

Elijah Barnes – Mater Dei Prep

Jimmy Panzini – Point Pleasant Beach

Kyle Elliot – Mater Dei Prep

 

2nd Team All-Division

Tom DeFillippo – Henry Hudson

Travis Alvarez – Keyport

Mike Rice, Jr. – Point Pleasant Beach

J.P. Krotulis – St. Rose

Chris Autino – Ranney

 

Player of the Division

NyQuan McCombs (Mater Dei Prep)

Coach of the Division

Ben Gamble (Mater Dei Prep)

Comments

comments

Comments are closed.