My Twitter Feed

High School Football Playoff Matchups for Shore teams

Brick Township is one of six Shore Conference teams to receive a number one seed in the upcoming high school football playoffs.  26 Shore Conference teams are in action this weekend looking to advance in the post-season.  SSZ has all the first round matchups as well as the regional crossover games for teams that did not qualify for the post-season

Note: Playoff matchups will be official on Monday at 12 noon

High School Football Playoff Matchups

Central Jersey Group 5

(8) New Brunswick at (1) Manalapan, Friday, 7pm

(5) South Brunswick at (4) Freehold Township, Friday 7pm

(6) Hillsborough at (3) Old Bridge, Friday 7pm

(7) Hunterdon Central at (2) Piscataway, Saturday 1pm

 

Central Jersey Group 4

(8) Neptune at (1) Brick Township, Friday 7pm

(5) Freehold Boro at (4) Pennsauken, Friday 7pm

(6) Jackson Memorial at (3) Nottingham, Saturday 1pm

(7) Moorestown at (2) Allentown ,Friday 7pm

 

Central Jersey Group 3

(8) Rahway at (1) Somerville, Friday 7pm

(5) Cranford at (4) Rumson-Fair Haven, Friday 7pm

(6) Lawrence at (3) South Plainfield, Friday 7pm

(7) Carteret at (2) Ewing, Friday 7pm

 

Central Jersey Group 2

(8) Raritan at (1) Lincoln, Saturday 4pm

(5) Bernards at (4) Point Pleasant Boro, Friday 7pm

(6) AL Johnson at (3) Manasquan, Saturday 1pm

(7) Harrison at (2) Roselle, Saturday 1pm

 

Central Jersey Group 1

(8) Keansburg at (1) Shore Regional, Friday 7pm

(5) Asbury Park at (4) New Egypt, Friday 7pm

(6) Manville at (3) Keyport, Saturday 1pm

(7) Florence at (2) Point Pleasant Beach, Friday 7pm

 

South Jersey Group 5

(8) Atlantic City at (1) Toms River North, Friday 7pm

(5) Howell at (4) Vineland, Friday 7pm

(6) Cherokee at (3) Millville, Friday 7pm

(7) Southern Regional at (2) Rancocas Valley, Friday 7pm

 

South Jersey Group 3

(8) Camden at (1) Wall, Friday 7pm

(5) Hamilton West at (4) Lakewood, Saturday 1pm

(6) Seneca at (3) Delsea, Friday 7pm

(7) Pemberton at (2) Burlington Township, Friday 7pm

 

North 2 Group 4

(8) JFK-Iselin at (1) Middletown South, Friday 7pm

(5) Sayreville at (4) Phillipsburg, Friday 7pm

(6) Colonia at (3) Summitt, Saturday 1pm

(7) Woodbridge at (2) Middletown North, Friday 7pm

 

Non-Public Group 3

(1) Saint Joseph (Montvale) – bye

(5) Saint John Vianney at (4) Camden Catholic, Saturday 7pm

(6) Red Bank Catholic at (3) Pope John, Saturday 1pm

(7) Bishop Ahr at (2) DePaul, Friday 7pm

 

Non-Public Group 2

(8) Immaculata at (1) Hudson Catholic, Saturday 1pm

(5) Montclair-Kimberly at (4) Holy Spirit, Saturday 1pm

(6) Holy Cross at (3) Saint Joseph (Hammonton), Friday 7pm

(7) Saint Anthony at (2) Mater Dei Prep, Saturday 1pm

 

Regional Crossover Games involving Shore Conference teams

Central Jersey Group 5

Edison at Marlboro – Saturday, 1pm

 

Central Jersey Group 4

Brick Memorial at Long Branch – Thursday, 7pm

Jackson Liberty at Northern Burlington – Thursday, 7pm

Hightstown at Colts Neck – Saturday, 1pm

 

Central Jersey Group 3

Robbinsville at Ocean Township – Thursday, 7pm

Red Bank Regional at Hopewell Valley – Thursday, 7pm

Monmouth Regional at North Plainfield – Thursday, 7pm

Matawan at Maple Shade – Thursday, 7pm

 

Central Jersey Group 2

Holmdel at Bordentown – Thursday 7pm

 

South Jersey Group 4

Toms River South at Hammonton – Thursday, 7pm

 

South Jersey Group 3

Pinelands at Steinert – Saturday, 1pm

Oakcrest at Lacey – Saturday, 1pm

 

South Jersey Group 2

Pleasantville at Barnegat – Thursday, 7pm

Manchester at Overbrook – Saturday, 1pm

 

Non-Public Group 3/4

Donovan Catholic at Notre Dame – Thursday, 7pm

 

Comments

comments

Comments are closed.