My Twitter Feed

First round playoff matchups set for 27 Shore teams

SSZ has the official playoff pairings – Middletown South is one of five Shore Conference teams to earn number one seeds

27 Shore Conference teams have qualified for the NJSIAA football playoffs, with 13 of those squads earning a home game for the first round of the playoffs.  16 Shore Conference teams will play in the Consolation Round on Thursday.

North 2 Group 4

(8) West Windsor at (1) Middletown South – Friday 7:00 pm

(5) Sayreville at (4) Middletown North – Friday 7:00 pm

Central Jersey Group 5

(7) Freehold Township at (2) New Brunswick – Friday 7:00 pm

(5) Manalapan at (4) Trenton – Saturday 1:00 pm

Central Jersey Group 4

(8) Jackson Liberty at (1) Brick Memorial – Friday 7:00 pm

(7) Jackson Memorial at (2) Brick Township – Friday 7:00 pm

(5) Allentown at (4) Freehold Boro – Saturday 1:00 pm

Central Jersey Group 3

(8) Rahway at (1) Rumson-Fair Haven – Friday 7:00 pm

(7) Hamilton West at (2) Ocean Township – Friday 7:00 pm

(6) South Plainfield at (3) Red Bank Regional – Friday 7:00 pm

(5) Matawan at (4) Hopewell Valley – Friday 7:00 pm

Central Jersey Group 2

(6) Raritan at (3) Point Pleasant Boro – Friday 7:00 pm

Central Jersey Group 1

(8) Burlington City at (1) Shore Regional – Friday 7:00 pm

(7) Keyport at (2) Asbury Park – Friday 6:00 pm

(6) Point Pleasant Beach at (3) Palmyra – Friday 7:00 pm

South Jersey Group 5

(5) Kingsway at (4) Toms River North – Friday 7:00 pm

South Jersey Group 4

(8) Toms River South at (1) Hammonton – Friday 7:00 pm

(6) Central Regional at (3) Bridgeton – Friday 7:00 pm

South Jersey Group 3

(5) Seneca at (4) Lakewood – Saturday 1:00 pm

Non-Public Group 3

(8) Donovan Catholic at (1) Saint John Vianney – Friday 7:00 pm

(5) Red Bank Catholic at (4) Pope John – Saturday 1:00 pm

Non-Public Group 2

(8) Mater Dei Prep at (1) Montclair-Kimberly – Saturday 1:00 pm

Consoloation Playoff Schedule

Vineland at Southern Regional – Thursday 6:00 pm

Iselin-Kennedy at Long Branch – Thursday 7:00 pm

Marlboro at Toms River East – Thursday 7:00 pm

Hightstown at Neptune – Thursday 7:00 pm

Somerville at Wall – Thursday 7:00 pm

Pleasantville at Manchester – Thursday 7:00 pm

Egg Harbor at Howell – Thursday 7:00 pm

Colts Neck at Nottingham – Saturday 1:00 pm

Ewing at Monmouth Regional – Saturday 1:00 pm

South River at Keansburg – Saturday 1:00 pm

Cumberland at Lacey – Saturday 1:00 pm

Ocean City at Manasquan – Saturday 1:00 pm

Pinelands at Lower Cape May – Saturday 7:00 pm

Barnegat at Shabazz – Saturday

 

Comments

comments

Comments are closed.